Many options to dance, sing-a-long and listen to some great music outdoors (& indoors) in Carver County, MN! All events are FREE and times and location details can be found by clicking on the links. Like this list, please sign up for our Free E-newsletter and like us on Facebook!
June 10 - Percolators - Victoria
June 11 - Tricia & The Toonies - Lions Park, Chaska
June 11 JazzHounds Big Band - City Park, Waconia
June 12 Carver County Sampler Release Band - City Park, Chaska
June 18 Ragtown - City Park, Waconia
June 18 Calhoun Brass Band - City Park, Chanhassen
June 19 Dirty Shorts - City Park, Chaska
June 19 Trailblazers - Hamburg
June 20 Chuck Thiel & The Jolly Ramblers - Hamburg
June 24 The Zingrays - Victoria
June 25 Musician Paul Spring - Library, Waconia & Victoria
June 25 The Bazillions - City Park, Chahassen
June 25 Traveled Ground - City Park, Waconia
June 26 MN River Valley Band - City Park, Chaska
July 2-5 Taste of MN (variety of artists) - Fairgrounds, Waconia
July 3 Geoff Elvee Band - City Park, Chaska
July 3 Medicine Show Music Co., Ragtown, Casablanca Orchestra - Chanhassen
July 4 American Bootleg - City Park, Chanhassen
July 7 Safari Greg - Community Park, Chaska
July 8 Musician Paul Spring - Library, Chaska
July 8 Shakedown - Victoria
July 9 Paul Christian - City Park, Waconia
July 9 The Castaways - City Center Park, Chanhassen
July 10 Splatter Sister - City Square Park, Chaska
July 11 Young Funks - Old Schoolhouse Park, Mayer
July 14 Peter Ostroushko - Library, Victoria
July 16 Zachary Scot Johnson - City Center Park, Chanhassen
July 16 Heebie Jeebie Family Comedy Show - City Square Park, Waconia
July 17 Middle Spunk - City Center Park, Chaska
July 17 Young Funks followed by Full Deck Band - Rails to Trails, Watertown
July 18 DJ Chopper, Marcus Wahlstrom, Greatful Red and Menace - Watertown
July 21 Snapdragon Seeds - Library, Chanhassen
July 22 Chris Olson's Memories of Elvis - Victoria
July 23 Geoff Elvee Band - City Center Park, Chanhassen
July 23 BZ Girls Band - City Square Park, Waconia
July 24 MN River Valley Band - City Square Park, Chaska
July 25 Polka by Nancy Buckentine, In The Field & More TBA - Cologne
July 28 Finn Hall - Library, Victoria
July 28 Wendy's Wiggle Jiggle & Jam - Library, Chanhassen
July 30 Teddy Bear Band - City Center Park, Chanhassen
July 30 MN Valley Community Band - City Center Park, Chanhassen
July 30 Shakedown - City Park, Waconia
July 31 Tuxedo - City Park, Chaska
August 4 Bob the Beachcomber - McKnight Park, Chaska
August 6 Jillian Rae - City Park, Chanhassen
August 6 Everett Smithson - City Park, Waconia
August 7 Daddy Squeeze - City Park, Chaska
August 7 Greg Herriges - Eden Prairie
August 11 Leroy Larson & the MN Scandinavian Ensemble - Library, Victoria
August 13 Sound of Simon - City Park, Chanhassen
August 14 After 5 - City Square Park, Chaska
August 14 Wendinger Polka, Jason Paulson, Big Island - Victoria
August 15 Community Band, Evan Clark, Mojo Luck, Losers - Victoria
August 21 AlphaBits - Eden Prairie
September 11 Up South - Steamboat Days, Carver